Ebony Macassar - Wood for knife handles - 1 pcs.

Ebony Macassar - Wood for knife handles - 1 pcs. - thegoodstuffshop.dk
This is a series-produced item and the images show a generic representation of the item. You will receive an identical item.

Choose quantity

DKK 130,- Add to basket
Ok, the item is in the basket. Show basket
Ebony Macassar - Wood for knife handles - ca. 12,5 x 3,3 x 3,3 cm . . . 072015
Read more ...

Ebony Macassar
Family: Ebenaceae

Most African ebony has some brownish background
Other names: Cameroon ebony - Kribi ebony - Garbon/Madagascar/Nigerian etc. according to country of origin.
Distribution: A limited range in Southern Nigeria, Ghana, Cameroun and Zaire.
Uses: Tool, cutlery and knife handles, butt ends of billiard cues, piano and organ keys, instrument building and inlaid work.
Weight: aprox. 1000 kg/m3

Enjoy your knife making


Length 125 mm
Width 33 mm
Height 33 mm
Weight 165 gr

Product no: 072015
Add to my list


credit cards